Saturday, June 12, 2010

no one worth the rush

I remember years ago
Someone told me I should take
Caution when it comes to love
I did, I did
And you were strong and I was not
My illusion, my mistake
I was careless, I forgot
I did
And now when all is done
There is nothing to say
You have gone and so effortlessly
You have won
You can go ahead tell them

Tell them all I know now
Shout it from the roof top
Write it on the sky love
All we had is gone now
Tell them I was happy
And my heart is broken
All my scars are open
Tell them what I hoped would be
Impossible, impossible
Impossible, impossible

Falling out of love is hard
Falling for betrayal is worst
Broken trust and broken hearts
I know, I know
Thinking all you need is there
Building faith on love is worst
Empty promises will wear
I know (i know)
And know when all is gone
There is nothing to say
And if you're done with embarrassing me
On your own you can go ahead tell them

Tell them all I know now
Shout it from the roof top
Write it on the sky love
All we had is gone now
Tell them I was happy
And my heart is broken
All my scars are open
Tell them what I hoped would be
Impossible, impossible
Impossible, impossible
Impossible, impossible
Impossible, impossible
Impossible, impossible

Sunday, June 6, 2010


ok. Fareeza . mY first friend in my class. She helps me alot! I am kinda girl who always forget abouuut errmmm everythng. And I always forget or actually lost my key rooms. SO come the rescue! MRS. fAREEZA!! @ EASY. . She always there whenever I knockd her door. WITH a pathetic face, a big smile like this :) , she nodded quickly. AND TADAAAA~~ she unlocked my door + sometimes her roomates helps me too. Evertime I wanna cry, i will come to her FIRST. (p/s our room is sooo near). I used her charger anytime I wanted, since we have same fon's brand. And she is actually my Tablemate.. bt Fareeza is a lion... and her words can "roooaaaaarrrrr"". hahahah. I HURTed few times but I KNEw she was talking the truth. THE MOST VITAL REASON WHY i Love her?? she will tell you everything in her mind and not what exactly what u wanted hear. speaking of the honesty - Fareeza is in my toplist candidaates..

Since she is a green person, her belongings are perfectly in order. Her room is so neat and tidy.She is unique in her own way. oh YA, she is beautiful and she walks like a model! roooaaaaarr. lion - hot model. serious ;)

Dear fareeza, I am so sorrrryyyy if i ever hurt you or if i am a burden to you. You are my saviour - wondergirl! yeah XD


Ok this is Afiqah Moghni. At first, i thought she is so classy and if you ever noticed, from one angle, she looks like Marsha AF. hahah( Fi, I know you hate this, hahahahha.) During orientation day, she looks like MISS Arrogant except her irresistable smile. This hawt girl has a wonderful smile.. Fi, how we can be sooo close aaa??? okay. Maybe because of geographical factor. She is mix-blooded sarawakian+ _______ (i FORGOT WHERe your dad come from). myb Selangor. No wonder she is smart. Fi once said " mix blooded children always smarter than the non-mix one". She never realized, she was talking bout herself.. huhu. Erm, she always good when it comes to putting the words in perfect ORDER. I mean sometimes, when you got sooo many words jumbled up, bt you just couldnt expressed it. Ask Fi, she know what to do. Seriously I learnt a lot from her, she even influenced me to read Jodi Picoult's novel. ( i hate reading novels). Bt exception goes because of her.hahaha. oh ya, one thing, She has a cool IPHONE. thx you so much coz allowed me to play with it. ;) and lappy too,for facebooking.

Thank you so much for invited me to your house and let me spend the one week holiday with your family.. and made me feel like i was at my own house.. and her Mama rocx! She asked me go to sleep when i woke up so early during the hols. hihi.

Fi, remembered during Kem Amal Islami, you felt so insecured? and I know why. And you asked me to sit by your side?? Im SOOO glad that I could comfort you.. I feel appreciated when you need me and just have time to talk bout ehehehemmmmmmmmm... I wanna let you know, you could find me anytime you wanted..

p/s = she is a wonderful cheerleader. A rainbow girl. Rainbow= colourful=beautiful.

ok. i dunno what to do now. hihihi. thats a good reason why i am here. writing crappy things.again. k then, k now i wanna introduce, my precious friend, my sister....

1) ok. her name is farha.or simply SAFO stands for sitti anis farha osman. hihi. seriously, she is the one who turns my perception 360 degree about "gedik" girl. hhuhu.. i remembered during orientation day ( we are in the same group for certain events/slots), farha so elegant and dainty. Her sharp nose IS ADORABLE. i dunno why, she looks so matured LIKE a

high profile student. oh ya, there is one time, we had to build wind... ok i seriously forget the name.windfall no. windshelter.. grrrrr... never mind, remind me later about the name. . we were provided with straws only, and the condition = the fan must be able to rotate without damaging the whole _______( insert the name of the thing).. well, since we were just enrolled, it hard to communicate with strangers.. ( admit it).. So, a kelantenese guy took the role to lead our group and proceed with the ___________( insert it). However, his accent is toooo strong, eventho he tried to speak English ( consindering his group mates from different state in Malaysia), i couldnt understand some words... many words actually, i got confused whether he conversed in BM or Bi. Speechless, i gave him a weird look while he was expressing his idea to all of us. And I looked around, everyone looked confused too but some managed to just nod. I dont know they truly understand or just giving him a solid nod. Not long after that, i heard a girl's voice. She tried hard to translate what the kelantanese guy was saying.. She looks sincere, i mean you could tell if the person want to make fun of people because of their difference or another way around.. AND its her. FARHA... we failed to complete the task, everyone seems dissapointed. No words were spoken but their face could gave me 100 signals that at least they were down. again. This girl comforted us again. " its ok, at least we had finish done the ________, eventho the fan cannot rotate. thx guys". Wow, thats a good impression.. I could write an essay bout her, or mayb the words is equivalent to our EE"s standard essay.

duh!! lets keep it simple. OK, then she turns out to be my classmate. Okay, i wasnt into "gedik" girl. No, i know we are all different, we should embrace each other. but there are some kind of girls who really the opposite of you. but I dont hate them. I just ... erm jealous??? nope. I just x comfort to be around them. Obviously, FARHA is that kinda girl. Sometimes i GET ANNOYED , of her endless questions to teachers. Note : she is very2 muc like the kindagarten kids who always questions wat the teacher are teaching, giving her opinion ( seriously her opinion can twist your paradigm over something) ... and her manja act. Bt, the moment when she asked me to her house , i just couldnt say no. Her family were sooo damn kind and welcoming. Her mother is a superb chef ( love her soo much). I could stay at her house whenever I want ( holiday). Then , I dunno why, slowly we became closed. She isnt "gedik". Seriously, i mean she is a spoiled girl but it flows naturally.. she treated boys and girls almost equal. ( gedik = act bit*hy in front of guyS)... then i know, some girl just born with it. I know actually we are the opposite of others but ....

DEar farha, i miss you girl. remmebered all our promises? our secrets? Remember i always find you evertime i fall. remembered i CRIEd non-stop, then You tried so hard to comfort me. Remember the time i was sooo damn hungry, you offered me some food eventho u were hungried too. Remembered I going through a lot, I vomitted a lot & refused to eat, refused to study... You stayed by my side and dragged me back to reality, woke me up from my n8mare.. You are so loyal. Truly. I wanna thanked you for all your kindness and I am so sooooorrrryyy If I ever hurt you..
P/S = dONT be fooled by her mature looks. original facade.

erm, then my classmates. i am luckly to be in MO9L, my classmates are cool, thoughtful and super duber loud! boooo...

to mo9l girls

atiqah : i always looked up for you, for the best advise. you are a matured kakak for me.

anis - your gentle really amazed me. You are funnny & super sensitive to people . I like the way you beat Alif & Anding evertime they want to condemn you.
hanim= HYE smart girl. U really helpful & not to firget your joker part.

AMANi - You are fierce but kind hearted. You worked so hard & a talented mother. ;)
Muna : SISTER, YOU are so creative. And im sooooo clingy to you especially during exam. hahha. dont ask me why.
ADILA : hey silent killer. your wrong tune voice amuzed me.
Ah moy : thx you for all the knowledge you shared with me... You never complain when i asked you over a question for many times.. hahah
SharifAH : you sangat manis. ;) sangat2...
farah : bulat2.. you soooo rajin. hardworking and sometimes in a group, you willing to do more task compared to other people. thx.

gIRLS = SORRY for stolen your pic. i love you all.

Friday, June 4, 2010


FIRST OF ALL.... - CUBA????_ yup it is a name of a place. more specificly a country. hahha. well i got this name during my high school, @ mjsc kota kinabalu.

and dont ask me why, coz i still wondering why bt i never had the urge to ask "them". THEM ----> all my guy friend who love to label people, & also the volleyball players . I try to convince myself that it doesnt matter what they really want to insult, yet it gets past all my armour. and sometimes it can eat away my inner confidence and make me question myself.

BUT AS time goes by, you realized that people couldn't stop shut their mouth up. then, it makes me grow - i should get heal without getting bitter. ;)

enoff with that,

bt i have some clue, to reveal THE secret of "cuba girl".. tadaaaaa~

a) because i have tan complexion, thank you to all the tournaments and games, which never fail to give me a remarkable gift ----> SUN BURN. ;) . ( love is colourblind, i shouldnt worry too much)

b) because i have a nice service.. hahah, not my intention to brag, bt i remembered we won a game at district level, because of my 24 times non-stop-service. hihi. 25-1.. wuhooo.

credit to MR HASSAN , my autocratic couch who once made me cried during the practise because my service was errrrr out of tune. His loud voice is enough to make you body trembling, you knee weakening and your performance is a DUHHHH! . since that day, i promised to myself to mould a perfect service.
"because you are a complete loser, when you fail to let the ball goes into the opponent's side."

so back to my questin, i prefer B to be the answer. yeah~ optimistic. hihi.

yup, i am a sport girl, a restless one who couldn't stand still. i love volley so much and ya i used to be a long distance runner. my favour one - 800m, equal to two times parameter of a track (field).. usually whenever i had a downfall, i will jog around the field, just to felt the breeze , let all my problems set free...

unfortunately, here in my college, no track& field facilities are provided. i mean, they dont have the facilities for runner, if they do, it is unsafety i thought, due to the geographical problems - field. errr dont get me wrong, they have superb facilities for other sports including tennis, futsal, basketball court, volleyball court, lawn ball, football field, rugby field & etc... but they cant provide us with everything we wanted. i learnt my lesson ;)

so. every evening you could find me playing volleyball at volleyball court , and sometimes i would be palying basketball with the girls and boys too. and eventhough im deadly sick, i still playing unless it was raining miaaaaowww & wooofffff2.

and thats the beginning of my love story - college version. ;)

Thursday, June 3, 2010

shopping with my man

lol,,,, SInce my mom is unwell, my abah n I have to shop together, the best part is, even brtekak" wif abah bcoz i dunno which one is the typical fish yng mama slalu beli.. grrr... then according to mom's list, kn beli sardin with cap merah kt penutupnya, ais krim -choc flavour -mangolia, pear kaler hijau, buah apple - make sure the shape is a bit oval.dont opt for superficial one, maybe over racun sgt~~~ i am sure mama is a GREEN people

n the list goes on and on.... now i realized, the importnce of a MOTHER to take care of her family,her child, foods & other stuff.. huk3...

ystday, my turn masak! OMG did i tell u i dont know how to cook??? herm... first trial = fail! ikan hangus.. lalalala~~ then my mom membebel non stop.. 2nd trial! passsssss

sedap kot.. oh ya, kt uma my dad is the one who always eat fish. he wont eat anytg else but fish.. (*ok sometimes he opt for egg). BEEF?? nooo
chicken ? double nooo.

AND I DONT KNOW WHY, myb he is on diet, ;) soorry abah....
bt he memang kurus skit dah, myb berkat men badminton every thursday and sunday, n if he won , memang bertin tin 100 plus bawa balik uma. hahah.

n ending dia my sis and I yng habiskan,lalala

mama ~~ cepatla sembuh, nak makan sedap2 :( amiin

Tuesday, June 1, 2010


ok. finally i have my own blog. kinda funny because i didnt used to write craps thingy, but now i know i have to. . i just need to numb my mind,to empty my memories or could i ask to delete some of my data?? huhu

ok.lets restart. hye I am jemz. my full name is Jamariah, some of my friend asked me, y jemz? why not maria??

jemz = jam. pronounce it perfectly~~~ ;)

ok. Maria??? it is a ghost name. i do know why but i feel ghoosebumps, my hair straight up lol! scary.. maria~~~~~~~ ok. stop!

i am a college student. yeah, im 18. bt being GROWN Up girl wasn't a piece of a cake job. well, when im in high school, most of the time im thinking of PNG, standrdzd test, outing , BOYS and clinque. bt now... i have lotsa problem to be handle, n sometimes i feel like i wanna give up.. bt Hello!

this is jemz. gIVE UP never exist in her dictionary, optimistic yeah!